Theis Photography

Real estate photographer in Texas

Send Theis Photography the property details and get a price by email.

Serves Texas·1 services·On PropPhoto since October 2026

Request a quote

Free. No account needed. Theis Photography replies by email.

Work

Recent work

5 photos

Pricing

What it costs

Theis Photography quotes per property.

Photographers in Texas typically charge

$149 to $280per shoot

Based on 41 public profiles in the state.

About

Theis Photography

I'm Angie Theis, the photographer behind Theis Photography, serving agents and homeowners across Texas. I specialize in property photos for houses, capturing each home's layout, light, and best features in images that help listings feel inviting from the very first click. I know how much a clear, well-composed set of photos matters when you're trying to move a property, and I take that responsibility seriously on every shoot. If you have a house coming to market, reach out and let's get your session on the calendar.

Services

What Theis Photography offers

1 services. Ask for any of them in your quote request.

  • Property PhotosPhotography

Property types

What Theis Photography shoots

House

Share Profile